Events
Select a Year

Jan
1

All Day

Christmas Break
Type: school only Opponent:

Add to Calendar

Jan
2

All Day

Christmas Break
Type: school only Opponent:

Add to Calendar

Jan
3

All Day

Beginning of 3rd Quarter and 2nd Semester
Type: school only Opponent:

Add to Calendar

Jan
3

10:00 AM

10:00 AM

RCHS Alumni Visit
Type: school only Opponent:

Add to Calendar

Jan
4

6:30 PM

6:30 PM

Wrestling: Boys Varsity Triangular vs Away vs. Multiple Schools (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Away vs. Multiple Schools
St.Mary's High School

Add to Calendar

Jan
6

4:00 PM

4:00 PM

Basketball: Girls JV Game vs North Central vs. Summerland (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: North Central vs. Summerland
Rock County Public Schools

Add to Calendar

Jan
6

5:15 PM

5:15 PM

Basketball: Boys JV Game vs North Central vs. Summerland (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: North Central vs. Summerland
Rock County Public Schools

Add to Calendar

Jan
6

6:30 PM

6:30 PM

Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs North Central vs. Summerland (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: North Central vs. Summerland
Rock County Public Schools

Add to Calendar

Jan
6

8:00 PM

8:00 PM

Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs North Central vs. Summerland (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: North Central vs. Summerland
Rock County Public Schools

Add to Calendar

Jan
7

11:30 AM

11:30 AM

Wrestling: Boys Varsity Tournament vs Burwell, North Central (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Burwell, North Central
Burwell High School

Add to Calendar

Jan
7

5:00 PM

5:00 PM

Basketball: Boys JV Game vs North Central vs. Cody-Kilgore (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: North Central vs. Cody-Kilgore
Cody-Kilgore High School

Add to Calendar

Jan
7

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Cody-Kilgore, North Central (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Cody-Kilgore, North Central
Cody-Kilgore High School

Add to Calendar

Jan
7

7:30 PM

7:30 PM

Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Cody-Kilgore, North Central (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Cody-Kilgore, North Central
Cody-Kilgore High School

Add to Calendar

Jan
8

3:30 PM

3:30 PM

Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Elmwood-Murdock, North Central (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Elmwood-Murdock, North Central
Columbus High School

Add to Calendar

Jan
8

5:00 PM

5:00 PM

Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Elmwood-Murdock, North Central (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Elmwood-Murdock, North Central
Columbus High School

Add to Calendar

Jan
10

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

Basketball: Boys Junior High Game vs North Central vs. West Holt (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: North Central vs. West Holt
Rock County Public Schools

Add to Calendar

Jan
10

7:00 PM

7:00 PM

FFA - LDE Showcase
Type: school only Opponent:

Add to Calendar

Jan
10

7:00 PM

7:00 PM

Quiz Bowl Practice
Type: school only Opponent:

Add to Calendar

Jan
10

7:00 PM

7:00 PM

School Board Meeting
Type: school only Opponent:
Rock County High School

Add to Calendar

Jan
12

All Day

FFA - District Leadership Development Events
Type: school only Opponent:
Ainsworth, NE

Add to Calendar

Jan
13

4:00 PM

4:00 PM

Basketball: Girls JV Game vs North Central vs. West Holt (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: North Central vs. West Holt
Keya Paha County School

Add to Calendar

Jan
13

5:00 PM

5:00 PM

Basketball: Boys JV Game vs North Central vs. West Holt (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: North Central vs. West Holt
Keya Paha County School

Add to Calendar

Jan
13

6:15 PM

6:15 PM

Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs North Central vs. West Holt (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: North Central vs. West Holt
Keya Paha County School

Add to Calendar

Jan
13

7:45 PM

7:45 PM

Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs North Central vs. West Holt (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: North Central vs. West Holt
Keya Paha County School

Add to Calendar

Jan
14

1:30 PM

1:30 PM

Wrestling: Boys Varsity Meet vs West Holt, North Central (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: West Holt, North Central
West Holt High School

Add to Calendar

Jan
14

3:30 PM

3:30 PM

Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Twin Loup, North Central (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Twin Loup, North Central
Taylor High School

Add to Calendar

Jan
14

4:45 PM

4:45 PM

Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Twin Loup, North Central (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Twin Loup, North Central
Taylor High School

Add to Calendar

Jan
14

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Twin Loup, North Central (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Twin Loup, North Central
Taylor High School

Add to Calendar

Jan
14

7:30 PM

7:30 PM

Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Twin Loup, North Central (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Twin Loup, North Central
Taylor High School

Add to Calendar

Jan
15

All Day

Fine Arts Club - Winter Formal
Type: school only Opponent:

Add to Calendar

Jan
15

8:00 AM

8:00 AM

Speech Meet
Type: school only Opponent:
Valentine, NE

Add to Calendar

Jan
15

10:00 AM

10:00 AM

Wrestling: Boys Varsity Tournament vs Sandhills Thedford Knights, North Central (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Sandhills Thedford Knights, North Central
Dunning High School

Add to Calendar

Jan
17

All Day

Martin Luther King Jr. Day
Type: school only Opponent:

Add to Calendar

Jan
17

All Day

No School RCPS - Teacher Inservice
Type: school only Opponent:

Add to Calendar

Jan
17

5:00 PM

5:00 PM

Basketball: Boys Junior High Game vs North Central vs. Colome Junior (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: North Central vs. Colome Junior
Keya Paha County School

Add to Calendar

Jan
18

All Day

Basketball Parents Night
Type: school only Opponent:
Keya Paha County

Add to Calendar

Jan
18

3:30 PM

3:30 PM

Basketball: Girls JV Game vs North Central vs. Niobrara/Verdigre (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: North Central vs. Niobrara/Verdigre
Keya Paha County School

Add to Calendar

Jan
18

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Basketball: Boys JV Game vs North Central vs. Niobrara/Verdigre (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: North Central vs. Niobrara/Verdigre
Keya Paha County School

Add to Calendar

Jan
18

5:30 PM

5:30 PM

Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs North Central vs. Niobrara/Verdigre (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: North Central vs. Niobrara/Verdigre
Keya Paha County School

Add to Calendar

Jan
18

7:00 PM

7:00 PM

Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs North Central vs. Niobrara/Verdigre (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: North Central vs. Niobrara/Verdigre
Keya Paha County School

Add to Calendar

Jan
20

4:00 PM

4:00 PM

Basketball: Girls JV Game vs North Central vs. Ainsworth (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: North Central vs. Ainsworth
Rock County Public Schools

Add to Calendar

Jan
20

5:00 PM

5:00 PM

Wrestling: Boys Varsity NVC Tournament vs Summerland, North Central (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Summerland, North Central
Summerland

Add to Calendar

Jan
20

5:15 PM

5:15 PM

Basketball: Boys JV Game vs North Central vs. Ainsworth (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: North Central vs. Ainsworth
Rock County Public Schools

Add to Calendar

Jan
20

6:30 PM

6:30 PM

Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs North Central vs. Ainsworth (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: North Central vs. Ainsworth
Rock County Public Schools

Add to Calendar

Jan
20

8:00 PM

8:00 PM

Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs North Central vs. Ainsworth (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: North Central vs. Ainsworth
Rock County Public Schools

Add to Calendar

Jan
21

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Anselmo-Merna, North Central (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Anselmo-Merna, North Central
Anselmo-Merna High School

Add to Calendar

Jan
21

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Anselmo-Merna, North Central (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Anselmo-Merna, North Central
Anselmo-Merna High School

Add to Calendar

Jan
21

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Anselmo-Merna, North Central (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Anselmo-Merna, North Central
Anselmo-Merna High School

Add to Calendar

Jan
21

7:30 PM

7:30 PM

Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Anselmo-Merna, North Central (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Anselmo-Merna, North Central
Anselmo-Merna High School

Add to Calendar

Jan
22

All Day

Speech Meet
Type: school only Opponent:
Summerland

Add to Calendar

Jan
22

9:00 AM

9:00 AM

Basketball: Boys Junior High Tournament vs West Holt, North Central (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: West Holt, North Central
West Holt High School

Add to Calendar

Jan
22

10:00 AM

10:00 AM

Basketball: Boys JV Tournament vs Niobrara-Verdigre, North Central (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Niobrara-Verdigre, North Central
Niobrara Secondary High School

Add to Calendar

Jan
22

10:00 AM

10:00 AM

Basketball: Girls JV Tournament vs Niobrara-Verdigre, North Central (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Niobrara-Verdigre, North Central
Niobrara Secondary High School

Add to Calendar

Jan
22

10:00 AM

10:00 AM

Wrestling: Boys Varsity Tournament vs Neligh-Oakdale, North Central (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Neligh-Oakdale, North Central
Neligh-Oakdale High School

Add to Calendar

Jan
24

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

Basketball: Boys Junior High Game vs North Central vs. Burwell (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: North Central vs. Burwell
Rock County Public Schools

Add to Calendar

Jan
24

7:00 PM

7:00 PM

Quiz Bowl Practice
Type: school only Opponent:

Add to Calendar

Jan
25

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

Wrestling: Boys Varsity Dual vs Summerland, North Central (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Summerland, North Central
Summerland

Add to Calendar

Jan
27

6:30 PM

6:30 PM

Booster Club - Winter Activity Supper - (Sports and Fine Arts)
Type: school only Opponent:

Add to Calendar

Jan
28

5:30 PM

5:30 PM

Wrestling: Boys Varsity Dual vs Away vs. Multiple Schools (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Away vs. Multiple Schools
Ainsworth High School

Add to Calendar

Jan
29

All Day

Basketball: Boys Varsity NVC Tournament vs North Central vs. TBA (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: North Central vs. TBA
Keya Paha County School

Add to Calendar

Jan
29

All Day

Basketball: Girls Varsity NVC Tournament vs North Central vs. TBA (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: North Central vs. TBA
Keya Paha County School

Add to Calendar

Jan
29

9:00 AM

9:00 AM

Basketball: Boys Junior High Tournament vs Colome Junior, North Central (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Colome Junior, North Central
Colome High School

Add to Calendar

Jan
29

10:00 AM

10:00 AM

Wrestling: Boys Varsity Tournament vs Ainsworth, North Central (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Ainsworth, North Central
Ainsworth High School

Add to Calendar

Jan
31

All Day

Basketball: Girls Varsity NVC Tournament vs , TBA (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: , TBA
St.Mary's High School

Add to Calendar

Jan
31

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

Basketball: Boys Junior High Game vs Ainsworth, North Central (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Ainsworth, North Central
Ainsworth High School

Add to Calendar